Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Club News

DATE SET FOR PLYMOUTH YOUTH CUP CLASH

16 October 2014

Home Park match on November 3

Pompey Academy’s FA Youth Cup tie with Plymouth will take place on Monday, November 3.

The first round tie will be played at Home Park and kicks-off at 7pm.

Tickets are priced £4 for adults and £2 for seniors (65+), students (with an NUS card) and juniors (under 18). They can be bought on the evening of the game.

The Blues reached the third round of the competition last season, seeing off Moneyfields and Barton before losing at Southampton. 


FA Youth Cup first round draw 
Bury v Seaham Red Star or Ashton Athletic 
Scunthorpe United v Bradford City 
Sheffield United v Hartlepool United 
Crewe Alexandra v Preston North End 
AFC Fylde or Irlam v Newcastle Benfield or Southport 
Doncaster Rovers v Morecambe 
Fleetwood Town v Accrington Stanley 
Carlisle United v Barnsley 
Rochdale v Marine or Nantwich Town 
Grimsby Town or Abbey Hey or Barton OBs v York City 
Oldham Athletic v Tranmere Rovers 
Chesterfield v Stocksbridge PS or Skelmersdale United 
Knaresborough Town or Brackley Town v Northampton Town 
Coventry City v Peterborough Northern Star or Grantham Town 
Walsall v Burton Albion 
Peterborough United v Notts County 
Nuneaton Town or Stratford Town v Kidderminster Harriers or Coleshill Town 
Cambridge United v Milton Keynes Dons 
Shrewsbury Town v Lincoln City or Oadby Town 
Mansfield Town v Basford United or Boston United 
Ellesmere Rangers or Bilston Town v Port Vale 
Gillingham v Eastleigh or Ascot United 
Chelmsford City or Wealdstone v Dagenham & Redbridge 
Brentwood Town or Royston Town v Barton Rovers or AFC Sudbury or Histon 
Southend United v Leverstock Green or AFC Hornchurch 
Sutton United or Eastbourne Borough v Maidenhead United or Lewes 
Stevenage v Needham Market or Great Yarmouth Town 
Wroxham or Fakenham Town v AFC Wimbledon 
Leyton Orient v Colchester United 
Potters Bar Town or Staines Town v Hayes & Yeading United or Welling United 
Dartford or Ebbsfleet United v Thamesmead Town or Herne Bay 
Fisher or Barnet v Codicote or Metropolitan Police 
Luton Town v Didcot Town or Leatherhead 
Cheltenham Town v Weston Super Mare or Cirencester Town 
Oxford United v Bristol City 
Poole Town or Woking v Gloucester City or Torquay United 
Christchurch or Havant & Waterlooville v Swindon Town 
Plymouth Argyle v POMPEY 
Bournemouth or Oxford City v Bracknell Town or Wimborne Town 
Exeter City v Newport County

Advertisement block