Pompey will be ball number 37 in tonight’s draw for the first round of the Emirates FA Cup.
It will be screened live on BT Sport 3 and BBC 2, with the show starting at 7pm (draw scheduled to begin from approximately 7.10pm).
Sides from League One and Two join those non-league clubs that have progressed through the weekend's fourth qualifying round ties.
Pompey’s first fixture in this season’s competition will take place on the weekend of November 3-6, with winning teams collecting £18,000 from the FA’s prize fund.
No. | Team |
1 | Accrington Stanley |
2 | AFC Wimbledon |
3 | Barnet |
4 | Blackburn Rovers |
5 | Blackpool |
6 | Bradford City |
7 | Bristol Rovers |
8 | Bury |
9 | Cambridge United |
10 | Carlisle United |
11 | Charlton Athletic |
12 | Cheltenham Town |
13 | Chesterfield |
14 | Colchester United |
15 | Coventry City |
16 | Crawley Town |
17 | Crewe Alexandra |
18 | Doncaster Rovers |
19 | Exeter City |
20 | Fleetwood Town |
21 | Forest Green Rovers |
22 | Gillingham |
23 | Grimsby Town |
24 | Lincoln City |
25 | Luton Town |
26 | Mansfield Town |
27 | Milton Keynes Dons |
28 | Morecambe |
29 | Newport County |
30 | Northampton Town |
31 | Notts County |
32 | Oldham Athletic |
33 | Oxford United |
34 | Peterborough United |
35 | Plymouth Argyle |
36 | Port Vale |
37 | POMPEY |
38 | Rochdale |
39 | Rotherham United |
40 | Scunthorpe United |
41 | Shrewsbury Town |
42 | Southend United |
43 | Stevenage |
44 | Swindon Town |
45 | Walsall |
46 | Wigan Athletic |
47 | Wycombe Wanderers |
48 | Yeovil Town |
49 | Tranmere Rovers |
50 | Solihull Moors or Ossett Town |
51 | Hartlepool United |
52 | Shaw Lane Association |
53 | Chorley or Boston United |
54 | AFC Telford |
55 | Gainsborough Trinity |
56 | Nantwich Town or Kettering Town |
57 | Gateshead |
58 | Guiseley |
59 | AFC Fylde |
60 | Kidderminster Harriers |
61 | Hyde United |
62 | Macclesfield Town |
63 | Brackley Town or Billericay Town |
64 | Dagenham & Redbridge or Leyton Orient |
65 | Hereford |
66 | Aldershot Town |
67 | Bath City or Chelmsford City |
68 | Oxford City |
69 | Maidenhead United |
70 | Heybridge Swifts |
71 | Woking or Concord Rangers |
72 | Truro City |
73 | Dover Athletic or Bromley |
74 | Slough Town |
75 | Dartford |
76 | Boreham Wood |
77 | Maidstone United or Enfield Town |
78 | Leatherhead |
79 | Sutton United |
80 | East Thurrock United or Ebbsfleet United |